1.
 
Friday, October, 16 2026 - 11:40 pm
CALL US: 16225
LOGIN TO E-TRADE

Our customers’ satisfaction is the most important

Combining our strength and expertise, we present our clients with best-in-class products and services, tailoring to their needs and aiming to maximize their international goals in a rapidly changing environment.

KNOW MORE

One of the leading online brokerage companies in Egypt

Arabeya Online, one of the leading online brokerage companies in Egypt, draws on 10 years of experience to serve as the preeminent securities brokerage company in Egypt, Providing a wide spectrum of services to our retail and institutional clients.

KNOW MORE

Welcome to Arabeya Online

Founded in 2006, AOLb is the online trading market leader in Egypt, a subsidiary of NI Capital Holding. The company offers a comprehensive array of products including conditional orders, mobile trading and margin trading.

Market News

  • Release from Pioneers Properties For Urban Development - PRE Group (PRDC.CA) Regarding the Purchase of Treasury Stocks

    Thursday 15/10/202613:45:07 PM
    Read more
  • The Arab Dairy Products Co. Arab Dairy - Panda (ADPC.CA) - Disclosure Form for the BoD & the Shareholders' Structure

    Thursday 15/10/202613:42:12 PM
    Read more
  • Giza General Contracting (GGCC.CA)- Release Regarding a Disclosure Form

    Thursday 15/10/202613:40:41 PM
    Read more
  • M.B Engineering (MBEG.CA) - Disclosure Form for the BoD & the Shareholders' Structure

    Thursday 15/10/202613:33:26 PM
    Read more
  • Al Baraka Bank Egypt (SAUD.CA) - Disclosure Form for the BoD & the Shareholders' Structure

    Thursday 15/10/202613:31:48 PM
    Read more
  • Egyptians Housing Development & Reconstruction (EHDR.CA) - Disclosure Form for the BoD & the Shareholders' Structure

    Thursday 15/10/202613:28:19 PM
    Read more
  • Union Pharmacist Company For Medical Services and Investment (UPMS.CA) - Disclosure Form for the BoD & the Shareholders' Structure (SMEs Market)

    Thursday 15/10/202613:27:11 PM
    Read more
  • Beltone Holding (BTFH.CA) - Disclosure Form for the BoD & the Shareholders' Structure

    Thursday 15/10/202613:27:10 PM
    Read more
  • Egypt for Poultry (EPCO.CA) - Disclosure Form for the BoD & the Shareholders' Structure

    Thursday 15/10/202613:25:36 PM
    Read more
  • Trading of Insiders, Major Shareholders & Their Related Parties on Listed Companies: Trading Session 14/10/2026

    Thursday 15/10/202613:23:31 PM
    Read more
  • Capital For Securitization 5th Iss 6th Pro Tranche D Jun 2032 VR (EGBCPSC5P6DCV) Declares Bond Dividends for Coupon No. (13)

    Thursday 15/10/202613:18:50 PM
    Read more
  • Listing Request from Capital for Securitization- the Fourth Issuance of the Fourteenth Program

    Thursday 15/10/202613:14:02 PM
    Read more
  • Listing Request from Capital for Securitization- the Fourth Issuance of the Fourteenth Program

    Thursday 15/10/202613:14:02 PM
    Read more
  • Banking Sector Index on the EGX Rises by 0.73% at the Close of Today’s Trading

    Thursday 15/10/202613:12:25 PM
    Read more
  • Bahrain All Share and Islamic Indices Close Lower

    Thursday 15/10/202613:10:58 PM
    Read more

Market Status

52,273.34 780.51 1.52% 15/10/2026

52,385.06 -2060.58 -0.04% 05/10/2026

53,485.42 -3303.72 -0.06% 14/09/2026

54,241.40 -763.35 -0.01% 12/07/2026

52,812.36 5088.56 0.11% 29/03/2026

48,667.29 13815.64 0.4% 16/10/2025

18,481.55 150.80 0.82% 15/10/2026

19,005.55 -1445.56 -0.07% 05/10/2026

19,645.21 -2295.18 -0.1% 14/09/2026

19,829.60 1845.39 0.1% 12/07/2026

17,149.65 5623.97 0.49% 26/03/2026

15,052.38 6676.67 0.8% 16/10/2025

24,607.43 194.17 0.8% 15/10/2026

25,207.74 -1719.62 -0.06% 05/10/2026

25,982.83 -2653.44 -0.09% 14/09/2026

26,054.62 2146.87 0.09% 12/07/2026

23,051.78 6690.9 0.41% 26/03/2026

20,274.87 9048.85 0.81% 16/10/2025

Market Summery

NameLastChCh%ValueHighLow
COMI12532.46%690684723125.30122.50
CCAP6.06-0.13-2.1%3563671406.246.04
KORA2.77-0.15-5.14%2707869112.952.75
ETEL145.400.40.28%253711481146.50143.02
UEGC1.670.2416.78%2240350161.711.50
TMGH84.750.810.96%2092708128583.45
EGAL305.03-10.97-3.47%190885061317.49299
ORAS895-12-1.32%171445250914.99886
CERA1.27-0.03-2.31%1661256051.361.26
BTFH2.750.072.61%1332742642.842.66
NameLastChCh%VolumeHighLow
ARAB0.269000%2482026720.270.2610
UEGC1.670.2416.78%1374802761.711.50
CERA1.27-0.03-2.31%1278018091.361.26
GGCC0.69600.069.43%1182009670.73500.6280
SPMD0.36400.012.84%1036591870.390.3410
PHGC0.082000%985144880.08300.08
KORA2.77-0.15-5.14%955935782.952.75
KRDI0.400.012.54%653618850.400.3850
LUTS0.7360-0.04-5.16%585330710.77600.7350
CCAP6.06-0.13-2.1%582246166.246.04
NameLastChCh%VolumeHighLow
UEGC1.670.2416.78%1374802761.711.50
DTPP26534.6515.04%294460272.90246.60
GGCC0.69600.069.43%1182009670.73500.6280
INFI128.2010.749.14%464224131.80111.25
SUGR58.503.857.04%34338758.5054.60
AIFI2.200.136.28%28719822.202.03
EAST29.301.535.51%240526029.3227.76
GOUR15.800.724.77%119469115.8014.70
ELKA1.580.074.64%245566961.631.50
EOSB1.6400%2451.641.64
NameLastChCh%VolumeHighLow
SIPC5.66-0.42-6.91%146847166.075.61
GTWL130.15-7.85-5.69%885395141128
KORA2.77-0.15-5.14%955935782.952.75
LUTS0.7360-0.04-5.16%585330710.77600.7350
ELWA1.5700%667091.571.57
FIRE3.97-0.2-4.8%427044.123.97
MAAL8.61-0.42-4.65%11539529.108.57
CPME35.76-1.68-4.49%948874135
NARE15.03-0.7-4.45%29211415.9914.56
TRTO0.066000%709530.07100.0660

Todays Investors Distribution

Egyptians Vs Arabs Vs Foreigners

Arabs Egyptians Foreigners

Retail Vs Institutions

Market Status

TradesVolumeValue
196,2131,886,952,9307,106,935,224

Start Trading

OPEN AN ACCOUNT
Keep in touch

View all Contacts