1.
 
Friday, October, 30 2026 - 6:53 pm
CALL US: 16225
LOGIN TO E-TRADE

Our customers’ satisfaction is the most important

Combining our strength and expertise, we present our clients with best-in-class products and services, tailoring to their needs and aiming to maximize their international goals in a rapidly changing environment.

KNOW MORE

One of the leading online brokerage companies in Egypt

Arabeya Online, one of the leading online brokerage companies in Egypt, draws on 10 years of experience to serve as the preeminent securities brokerage company in Egypt, Providing a wide spectrum of services to our retail and institutional clients.

KNOW MORE

Welcome to Arabeya Online

Founded in 2006, AOLb is the online trading market leader in Egypt, a subsidiary of NI Capital Holding. The company offers a comprehensive array of products including conditional orders, mobile trading and margin trading.

Market News

  • MPC decides to raise key policy rates by 100 bps:CBE

    Thursday 29/10/202617:06:25 PM
    Read more
  • CBE decides to raise interest rates by 1%

    Thursday 29/10/202615:21:07 PM
    Read more
  • Total Redemption for the Listed Bonds of Capital for Securitization the Third Issuance - Fourth Program Tranche H October 2026 V.R

    Thursday 29/10/202613:50:36 PM
    Read more
  • Total Redemption for the Listed Bonds of Tamweel Securitization the First Issue-First Program Tranche C December 2026

    Thursday 29/10/202613:47:33 PM
    Read more
  • Grova Special Purpose Acquisition Company (GROV.CA) - Release from FRA

    Thursday 29/10/202613:43:24 PM
    Read more
  • Capital for Securitization 6th Iss 7th Pro Oct 2027 FR (EGBCPSC6P7CF) Declares Bond Dividends for Coupon No. (1)

    Thursday 29/10/202613:41:14 PM
    Read more
  • Capital for Securitization 4th Iss 14th Pro Jul 2027 FR (EGBCPSC4P14CF) Declares Bond Dividends for Coupon No. (1)

    Thursday 29/10/202613:39:11 PM
    Read more
  • Total Redemption for the Listed Bonds of EFG Hermes Securitization the Second Issuance - Fifth Program Tranche C March 2028 Fixed Return

    Thursday 29/10/202613:37:04 PM
    Read more
  • Total Redemption for the Listed Bonds of EFG Hermes Securitization the Second Issuance - Sixth Program Tranche A October 2026 V.R

    Thursday 29/10/202613:33:54 PM
    Read more
  • SAB Invest Announcement on the Re-balancing of the SAB Invest Saudi Quant ETF Fund’s Basket

    Thursday 29/10/202613:32:12 PM
    Read more
  • The Saudi National Bank Announcement on Organizing a Conference Call to Discuss its Financial Results for the Third Quarter of the Year 2026G

    Thursday 29/10/202613:31:57 PM
    Read more
  • Saudi Industrial Export Co. announces its Interim Financial results for the Period Ending on 2026-09-30 ( Nine Months )

    Thursday 29/10/202613:31:37 PM
    Read more
  • Tabuk Agricultural Development Company Announces the Board of Directors' Resolution to Reconstitute the Positions of Chairman and Vice Chairman of the Board and Certain Board Committees

    Thursday 29/10/202613:30:48 PM
    Read more
  • Total Redemption for the Listed Bonds of Sarwa Securitization the Forty-Sixth Issuance Tranche A October 2026 F.R

    Thursday 29/10/202613:30:27 PM
    Read more
  • Munawla Cargo Co. announces the board of director’s decision to distribute cash dividends for the first Half of 2026

    Thursday 29/10/202613:30:01 PM
    Read more

Market Status

49,596.14 314.90 0.64% 29/10/2026

50,433.37 -2807.77 -0.05% 20/10/2026

51,710.19 -3187.47 -0.06% 28/09/2026

53,902.41 -4352.68 -0.07% 27/07/2026

53,100.03 -697.38 -0.01% 14/04/2026

49,193.95 11013.44 0.29% 30/10/2025

16,779.72 452.45 2.77% 29/10/2026

16,590.34 -1576.44 -0.09% 20/10/2026

18,060.10 -2189.53 -0.11% 28/09/2026

19,799.11 -1797.57 -0.08% 27/07/2026

17,468.48 3333.81 0.24% 09/04/2026

15,255.88 4241.67 0.39% 30/10/2025

22,639.93 502.03 2.27% 29/10/2026

22,499.82 -1875.06 -0.08% 20/10/2026

24,152.82 -2564.66 -0.1% 28/09/2026

26,040.52 -1846.21 -0.07% 27/07/2026

23,441.07 3950.17 0.2% 09/04/2026

20,568.08 6229.36 0.43% 30/10/2025

Market Summery

NameLastChCh%ValueHighLow
COMI120.470.570.48%523792913121.48119
CCAP6.130.091.49%5104743476.225.95
BTFH2.360.135.83%3708394032.502.22
CRST2.490.2913.18%3339368492.492.18
TMGH80.400.250.31%28357663081.5079.40
FWRY17.050.050.29%23878638717.2816.80
AMOC140.654.87%21656063814.1613.30
GTWL104.608.618.97%195576134107.9093
ETEL120.10-2.02-1.65%193248837124.30120.10
NIPH28328.511.2%189084012305.40263
NameLastChCh%VolumeHighLow
ARAB0.2390-00%2652232790.24300.2360
BTFH2.360.135.83%1577279852.502.22
CRST2.490.2913.18%1426119932.492.18
LUTS0.66400.034.72%1145724420.67700.6050
KRDI0.35400.012.87%1121041440.36900.3450
PHGC0.0800%909489530.080.0760
CCAP6.130.091.49%836342906.225.95
CERA1.060.032.91%810581611.081.01
KORA1.80-0.01-0.55%735437671.831.75
SPMD0.34500.012.98%631871730.350.3350
NameLastChCh%VolumeHighLow
DEIN12.4200%512.4212.42
SEIG186.4031.0619.99%31879186.40149.57
CRST2.490.2913.18%1426119932.492.18
AFMC124.5014.4113.09%395239127.85109.91
MPCI3263712.8%544405335310.10
NIPH28328.511.2%669597305.40263
RREI2.650.2610.88%101058032.672.40
IEEC0.70600.0710.94%375920500.710.6410
MAAL6.900.6410.22%19840216.996.25
MHOT15.301.279.05%28583815.3014.05
NameLastChCh%VolumeHighLow
NEDA2.47-0.13-5%1565872.492.47
ELWA1.57-0.08-4.85%2081821.571.57
GMCI1.41-0.07-4.73%3596681.481.41
ABUK88.03-3.2-3.51%202708391.6087.75
ADRI12.36-0.44-3.44%252908912.7012.31
EBSC1.48-0.04-2.63%37051521.581.45
MFPC44.85-1.15-2.5%119368046.2944.81
CICH10.61-0.23-2.12%29871210.9810.35
PHTV319.10-6.04-1.86%1021327319.10
IRON24.57-0.42-1.68%41013225.1724.15

Todays Investors Distribution

Egyptians Vs Arabs Vs Foreigners

Arabs Egyptians Foreigners

Retail Vs Institutions

Market Status

TradesVolumeValue
216,7612,063,712,8627,560,271,505

Start Trading

OPEN AN ACCOUNT
Keep in touch

View all Contacts