1.
 
Thursday, October, 22 2026 - 8:02 pm
CALL US: 16225
LOGIN TO E-TRADE

Our customers’ satisfaction is the most important

Combining our strength and expertise, we present our clients with best-in-class products and services, tailoring to their needs and aiming to maximize their international goals in a rapidly changing environment.

KNOW MORE

One of the leading online brokerage companies in Egypt

Arabeya Online, one of the leading online brokerage companies in Egypt, draws on 10 years of experience to serve as the preeminent securities brokerage company in Egypt, Providing a wide spectrum of services to our retail and institutional clients.

KNOW MORE

Welcome to Arabeya Online

Founded in 2006, AOLb is the online trading market leader in Egypt, a subsidiary of NI Capital Holding. The company offers a comprehensive array of products including conditional orders, mobile trading and margin trading.

Market News

  • Release from جي بي آي للنمو العمراني GPI FOR URBAN GROWTH (GPIM.CA) Concerning the Company's Website

    Wednesday 21/10/202613:44:04 PM
    Read more
  • Release from Premium Healthcare Group (PHGC.CA) Regarding the Company's Website

    Wednesday 21/10/202613:40:50 PM
    Read more
  • Release from Misr Beni Suef Cement (MBSC.CA) Concerning the Purchase of Treasury Stocks

    Wednesday 21/10/202613:36:12 PM
    Read more
  • Arabian Metal Industries And Industrial Investments (AMII.CA) - Disclosure Form for the BoD & the Shareholders' Structure

    Wednesday 21/10/202613:33:19 PM
    Read more
  • Extracted Oils (ZEOT.CA) - Decisions of the BoD Meeting

    Wednesday 21/10/202613:31:26 PM
    Read more
  • Saudi Stock Market Index Closes Lower at 9,926 Points

    Wednesday 21/10/202613:29:58 PM
    Read more
  • Release from Valmore Holding-EGP (VLMRA.CA) Regarding the Purchase of Treasury Stocks

    Wednesday 21/10/202613:28:16 PM
    Read more
  • Trading of Insiders, Major Shareholders & Their Related Parties on Listed Companies: Trading Session 20/10/2026

    Wednesday 21/10/202613:24:27 PM
    Read more
  • Bahrain All Share and Islamic Indices Close Lower

    Wednesday 21/10/202613:23:02 PM
    Read more
  • Electro Cable Egypt (ELEC.CA) - Release Regarding a Disclosure Form

    Wednesday 21/10/202613:21:19 PM
    Read more
  • Wadi Kom Ombo Land Reclamation (WKOL.CA) - AGM Invitation

    Wednesday 21/10/202613:17:07 PM
    Read more
  • Coupon price no.(7) of the Egyptian Treasury Bonds 22 April 2028 Variable Return.

    Wednesday 21/10/202613:12:08 PM
    Read more
  • Release from Sabaa International Company For Pharmaceutical and Chemical (SIPC.CA) Regarding the Company's Website

    Wednesday 21/10/202613:07:54 PM
    Read more
  • EGX Closed Mixed

    Wednesday 21/10/202613:04:06 PM
    Read more
  • First Avenue for Real Estate Development Co. Announces Business update

    Wednesday 21/10/202613:01:44 PM
    Read more

Market Status

51,052.26 -1802.69 -3.41% 22/10/2026

51,710.06 1589.68 0.03% 13/10/2026

52,749.68 -2139.36 -0.04% 21/09/2026

54,189.31 294.85 0.01% 19/07/2026

53,033.31 5578.52 0.12% 05/04/2026

48,956.90 15167.91 0.45% 23/10/2025

17,184.31 -548.27 -3.09% 22/10/2026

17,879.18 -184.46 -0.01% 13/10/2026

18,949.64 -2748 -0.13% 21/09/2026

19,912.35 469.32 0.02% 19/07/2026

17,345.51 4978.73 0.4% 02/04/2026

15,174.39 5652.78 0.59% 23/10/2025

23,117.46 -764.26 -3.2% 22/10/2026

23,941.94 -115.57 -0% 13/10/2026

25,181.35 -3117.72 -0.11% 21/09/2026

26,156.64 799.96 0.03% 19/07/2026

23,289.54 6156.81 0.36% 02/04/2026

20,444.92 8045.06 0.65% 23/10/2025

Market Summery

NameLastChCh%ValueHighLow
KORA2.01-0.05-2.43%8436884352.131.98
COMI125.15-3.85-2.98%648266218128.68125.15
ETEL133.90-7.05-5%590674318140.68128.60
CCAP6.330.060.96%5827461026.446.24
TMGH87-2.9-3.23%35512709989.9185.51
CRST2.26-0.31-12.06%2301335542.542.22
EGAL301.28-1.86-0.61%192585505314.78301.03
GBCO24.60-1.78-6.75%19147335426.5024.60
ORAS840-15.06-1.76%143831577861834
HALN25-0.8-3.1%14112033325.8024.81
NameLastChCh%VolumeHighLow
KORA2.01-0.05-2.43%4115574362.131.98
ARAB0.2480-0.01-3.88%2890262100.25800.2450
PHGC0.081000%1438052460.08200.08
CRST2.26-0.31-12.06%976867972.542.22
CCAP6.330.060.96%919514256.446.24
CERA1.14-0.08-6.56%856014341.231.13
AIHC0.8300%690927820.84700.8250
ELEC1.62-0.06-3.57%615798181.681.58
OIH.1.7700%473857141.781.70
LUTS0.6350-0.04-5.96%464168810.670.6340
NameLastChCh%VolumeHighLow
SCTS48545.9510.37%42923530443
KORA1.980.158.2%409884642.091.74
ELNA36.981.765%7161436.9835.01
MFSC38.161.293.5%28599942.4038.01
ADRI13.510.423.21%82957513.6812.91
EAST30.480.481.6%278564330.9029.37
CIEB22.990.341.5%39503522.9921.90
FAIT10.011.01%2535110.9910
BIGP0.2210-00%38780780.22400.2140
AIFI1.970.021.03%47469451.971.87
NameLastChCh%VolumeHighLow
RUBX15.62-2.49-13.75%63372131815.39
DTPP52.26-8.24-13.62%50539961.5051.02
MAAL6.57-0.93-12.4%20861877.646.50
EFIH21-2.9-12.13%304695823.9521
CRST2.26-0.31-12.06%976867972.542.22
CPME34.65-4.25-10.93%7004337.9834.03
ROTO31.20-3.21-9.33%46057834.3630.77
MILS133-13.57-9.26%57566146.70132.10
GOUR14.26-1.45-9.23%32627715.7014.26
SEIG172.15-16.2-8.6%22898190170

Todays Investors Distribution

Egyptians Vs Arabs Vs Foreigners

Arabs Egyptians Foreigners

Retail Vs Institutions

Market Status

TradesVolumeValue
220,8832,115,918,3978,229,753,368

Start Trading

OPEN AN ACCOUNT
Keep in touch

View all Contacts