1.
 
Thursday, October, 29 2026 - 4:22 pm
CALL US: 16225
LOGIN TO E-TRADE

Our customers’ satisfaction is the most important

Combining our strength and expertise, we present our clients with best-in-class products and services, tailoring to their needs and aiming to maximize their international goals in a rapidly changing environment.

KNOW MORE

One of the leading online brokerage companies in Egypt

Arabeya Online, one of the leading online brokerage companies in Egypt, draws on 10 years of experience to serve as the preeminent securities brokerage company in Egypt, Providing a wide spectrum of services to our retail and institutional clients.

KNOW MORE

Welcome to Arabeya Online

Founded in 2006, AOLb is the online trading market leader in Egypt, a subsidiary of NI Capital Holding. The company offers a comprehensive array of products including conditional orders, mobile trading and margin trading.

Market News

  • Fed Holds Federal Funds Rate Steady at 3.75% to 4.00%

    Wednesday 28/10/202618:06:16 PM
    Read more
  • Fed Leaves Rates On Hold

    Wednesday 28/10/202618:02:22 PM
    Read more
  • Shatirah House Resturant.CO “BURGERIZZR” Announces the Financial Impact of the Revised Electricity and Water Service Tariffs

    Wednesday 28/10/202613:32:09 PM
    Read more
  • National Gypsum Co. Announces the Expected Financial Impact of the Revised Electricity and Water Service Tariffs on Its Operations .

    Wednesday 28/10/202613:31:54 PM
    Read more
  • Alqemam for Computer Systems Co. Announces Contract Sign Off with Asir Region Municipality for a Total Value of SAR 9,722,790, Inclusive of Value Added Tax (VAT).

    Wednesday 28/10/202613:31:37 PM
    Read more
  • Saudi Telecom Company (stc) announces its interim condensed consolidated financial results for the period ending on 30-9-2026 (Nine Months)

    Wednesday 28/10/202613:31:16 PM
    Read more
  • Announcement by National Building & Marketing Company regarding the impact of adjustments to electricity and water service tariffs on its subsidiary, Ajeej Steel & Manufacturing Company, in accordance with the governance procedures for adjusting energy and water product prices.

    Wednesday 28/10/202613:30:50 PM
    Read more
  • Acwa Power Company (Acwa) announces the signing of a Water Purchase Agreement with Dubai Electricity and Water Authority (DEWA)

    Wednesday 28/10/202613:30:29 PM
    Read more
  • Saudi Telecom Company (stc) announces the interim dividends for the 3rd quarter of 2026

    Wednesday 28/10/202613:30:09 PM
    Read more
  • Almasane Alkobra Mining Co. announces its Interim Consolidated Financial results for the Period Ending on 30-09-2026 (Nine Months)

    Wednesday 28/10/202613:29:50 PM
    Read more
  • Watani Iron Steel Co. Announces The financial impact of amending the electricity and water service tariffs in accordance with the governance procedures for amending the prices of energy and water products

    Wednesday 28/10/202613:29:28 PM
    Read more
  • QASSIM CEMENT COMPANY ANNOUNCES THE INTERIM FINANCIAL RESULTS FOR THE PERIOD ENDING ON 30 SEPTEMBER 2026 (NINE MONTHS)

    Wednesday 28/10/202613:29:06 PM
    Read more
  • Lumi Rental Co. announces its Interim Financial results for the Period Ending on 30-09-2026 (Nine Months)

    Wednesday 28/10/202613:28:42 PM
    Read more
  • Purity for Information Technology Co. announces its Annual Financial results for the period ended on 30 June,2026

    Wednesday 28/10/202613:27:59 PM
    Read more
  • Egyptian Co for Securitizatin 11th Issue Tranche C Feb 2027 (EGECSE11C=CA) Declares Bond Dividends for Coupon No. (58)

    Wednesday 28/10/202613:27:47 PM
    Read more

Market Status

49,596.14 314.90 0.64% 29/10/2026

50,433.37 -2807.77 -0.05% 20/10/2026

51,710.19 -3187.47 -0.06% 28/09/2026

53,902.41 -4352.68 -0.07% 27/07/2026

53,100.03 -697.38 -0.01% 14/04/2026

49,193.95 11013.44 0.29% 30/10/2025

16,779.72 452.45 2.77% 29/10/2026

16,590.34 -1576.44 -0.09% 20/10/2026

18,060.10 -2189.53 -0.11% 28/09/2026

19,799.11 -1797.57 -0.08% 27/07/2026

17,468.48 3333.81 0.24% 09/04/2026

15,255.88 4241.67 0.39% 30/10/2025

22,639.93 502.03 2.27% 29/10/2026

22,499.82 -1875.06 -0.08% 20/10/2026

24,152.82 -2564.66 -0.1% 28/09/2026

26,040.52 -1846.21 -0.07% 27/07/2026

23,441.07 3950.17 0.2% 09/04/2026

20,568.08 6229.36 0.43% 30/10/2025

Market Summery

NameLastChCh%ValueHighLow
COMI120.470.570.48%523792913121.48119
CCAP6.130.091.49%5104743476.225.95
BTFH2.360.135.83%3708394032.502.22
CRST2.490.2913.18%3339368492.492.18
TMGH80.400.250.31%28357663081.5079.40
FWRY17.050.050.29%23878638717.2816.80
AMOC140.654.87%21656063814.1613.30
GTWL104.608.618.97%195576134107.9093
ETEL120.10-2.02-1.65%193248837124.30120.10
NIPH28328.511.2%189084012305.40263
NameLastChCh%VolumeHighLow
ARAB0.2390-00%2652232790.24300.2360
BTFH2.360.135.83%1577279852.502.22
CRST2.490.2913.18%1426119932.492.18
LUTS0.66400.034.72%1145724420.67700.6050
KRDI0.35400.012.87%1121041440.36900.3450
PHGC0.0800%909489530.080.0760
CCAP6.130.091.49%836342906.225.95
CERA1.060.032.91%810581611.081.01
KORA1.80-0.01-0.55%735437671.831.75
SPMD0.34500.012.98%631871730.350.3350
NameLastChCh%VolumeHighLow
DEIN12.4200%512.4212.42
SEIG186.4031.0619.99%31879186.40149.57
CRST2.490.2913.18%1426119932.492.18
AFMC124.5014.4113.09%395239127.85109.91
MPCI3263712.8%544405335310.10
NIPH28328.511.2%669597305.40263
RREI2.650.2610.88%101058032.672.40
IEEC0.70600.0710.94%375920500.710.6410
MAAL6.900.6410.22%19840216.996.25
MHOT15.301.279.05%28583815.3014.05
NameLastChCh%VolumeHighLow
NEDA2.47-0.13-5%1565872.492.47
ELWA1.57-0.08-4.85%2081821.571.57
GMCI1.41-0.07-4.73%3596681.481.41
ABUK88.03-3.2-3.51%202708391.6087.75
ADRI12.36-0.44-3.44%252908912.7012.31
EBSC1.48-0.04-2.63%37051521.581.45
MFPC44.85-1.15-2.5%119368046.2944.81
CICH10.61-0.23-2.12%29871210.9810.35
PHTV319.10-6.04-1.86%1021327319.10
IRON24.57-0.42-1.68%41013225.1724.15

Todays Investors Distribution

Egyptians Vs Arabs Vs Foreigners

Arabs Egyptians Foreigners

Retail Vs Institutions

Market Status

TradesVolumeValue
216,7612,063,712,8627,560,271,505

Start Trading

OPEN AN ACCOUNT
Keep in touch

View all Contacts