1.
 
Wednesday, October, 28 2026 - 1:02 am
CALL US: 16225
LOGIN TO E-TRADE

Our customers’ satisfaction is the most important

Combining our strength and expertise, we present our clients with best-in-class products and services, tailoring to their needs and aiming to maximize their international goals in a rapidly changing environment.

KNOW MORE

One of the leading online brokerage companies in Egypt

Arabeya Online, one of the leading online brokerage companies in Egypt, draws on 10 years of experience to serve as the preeminent securities brokerage company in Egypt, Providing a wide spectrum of services to our retail and institutional clients.

KNOW MORE

Welcome to Arabeya Online

Founded in 2006, AOLb is the online trading market leader in Egypt, a subsidiary of NI Capital Holding. The company offers a comprehensive array of products including conditional orders, mobile trading and margin trading.

Market News

  • Release from Ibnsina Pharma (ISPH.CA) Regarding the Purchase of Treasury Stocks

    Monday 26/10/202613:35:20 PM
    Read more
  • Boursa Kuwait Closes Higher

    Monday 26/10/202613:29:58 PM
    Read more
  • CBB Treasury Bills fully oversubscribed

    Monday 26/10/202613:27:11 PM
    Read more
  • Bahrain All Share Index, Islamic Index close lower

    Monday 26/10/202613:26:49 PM
    Read more
  • Rubex International for Plastic and Acrylic Manufacturing (RUBX.CA) - AGM & EGM Minutes (before Certification)

    Monday 26/10/202613:26:12 PM
    Read more
  • Saudi Stock Market Index Closes Higher at 9,761 Points

    Monday 26/10/202613:25:38 PM
    Read more
  • MSX Gains 79 Points

    Monday 26/10/202613:08:37 PM
    Read more
  • Middle East Specialized Cables Company (MESC) Announces Adjustments to Electricity and Water Service Tariffs in Accordance with the Governance Procedures for Adjusting Energy and Water Products Prices

    Monday 26/10/202613:08:18 PM
    Read more
  • Zahrat Al Waha for Trading Co. announces its Interim Financial results for the Period Ending on 2026-09-30 ( Nine Months )

    Monday 26/10/202613:08:01 PM
    Read more
  • Mulkia Investment Company announces dividends distribution to Mulkia Gulf Real Estate REIT Unitholders

    Monday 26/10/202613:07:42 PM
    Read more
  • National Company for Learning and Education announces the Board of Directors’ recommendation to distribute cash dividends to its shareholders for the fiscal year ended 31 July 2026

    Monday 26/10/202613:07:28 PM
    Read more
  • National Company for Learning and Education announces its Annual Financial results for the period ending on 2026-07-31

    Monday 26/10/202613:07:12 PM
    Read more
  • Arabian Centres Company (Cenomi Centers) Announces the Signing of an Integrated Facilities Management Services Contract for Westfield Jeddah with Support Maintenance and Cleaning Company

    Monday 26/10/202613:06:51 PM
    Read more
  • Al Moammar Information Systems Co. Announces Project Award with the Saudi Authority for Data and Artificial Intelligence with total value of (86,129,779.00) SAR including VAT.

    Monday 26/10/202613:06:34 PM
    Read more
  • Saudi Enaya Cooperative Insurance Company Announces the cancellation of the Managing Director Position

    Monday 26/10/202613:05:56 PM
    Read more

Market Status

50,104.83 1687.89 3.49% 27/10/2026

50,806.08 -2479.25 -0.05% 18/10/2026

52,047.57 -5359.75 -0.09% 24/09/2026

54,023.07 -5514.98 -0.09% 22/07/2026

53,087.05 -177.05 -0% 08/04/2026

49,099.91 10112 0.26% 28/10/2025

16,384.72 1067.60 6.97% 27/10/2026

16,887.00 -1948.62 -0.1% 18/10/2026

18,341.47 -4517.83 -0.2% 24/09/2026

19,842.29 -2389 -0.11% 22/07/2026

17,415.87 2517.7 0.17% 07/04/2026

15,220.69 3200.5 0.27% 28/10/2025

22,269.27 1254.40 5.97% 27/10/2026

22,824.64 -2178.71 -0.09% 18/10/2026

24,477.52 -5218.12 -0.18% 24/09/2026

26,084.45 -2582.61 -0.09% 22/07/2026

23,377.38 3158.25 0.16% 07/04/2026

20,516.16 5088.86 0.33% 28/10/2025

Market Summery

NameLastChCh%ValueHighLow
COMI1221.511.26%571396560123120.99
KORA1.840.1810.84%5160308071.861.68
ETEL124.908.146.96%354825577127.48117.80
ORAS81744.875.8%324470213830780
TMGH82.701.131.38%25371300583.4382.05
CCAP6.050.162.71%2374252416.145.93
CRST2.240.3116.15%2188609312.271.93
GTWL9411.9214.55%20735804195.9883.01
ORHD9.680.465.02%133366148109.15
ADIB46.402.024.54%10235795746.9044.50
NameLastChCh%VolumeHighLow
ARAB0.23400.014.42%3092468160.23600.2260
KORA1.840.1810.84%2894152851.861.68
PHGC0.077000%1680164000.07700.0740
CRST2.240.3116.15%1026408822.271.93
LUTS0.59500.0713.54%999387160.61500.5260
KRDI0.34500.026.15%965673900.350.3230
ASPI0.30600.027.04%831270220.30800.2850
CERA1.040.055.05%674232041.051
MEPA1.270.054.13%545643131.271.20
AIHC0.75700.034.1%477591160.76800.73
NameLastChCh%VolumeHighLow
ICLE18.9100%45818.9118.91
AMII6.571.0919.89%72918536.575.56
CRST2.240.3116.15%1026408822.271.93
ACAP6.740.9215.89%3850056.755.89
ISMA18.502.5616.05%63951818.8516.33
CAED8010.4815.14%15883081.8069
LUTS0.59500.0713.54%999387160.61500.5260
GTWL9411.9214.55%233560295.9883.01
AIDC0.510.0715.73%249322480.51800.45
NCCW4.990.6715.33%26313975.084.49
NameLastChCh%VolumeHighLow
NEDA2.4700%885122.472.47
ELWA1.5700%247491.591.57
GMCI1.49-0.07-4.55%3491311.531.47
FIRE4.02-0.14-3.41%1402684.193.91
SNFC10.62-0.11-1.03%25629010.7010.56
RAKT22.99-0.36-1.56%239072321.91
KABO6.68-0.04-0.6%55468526.766.44
ADRI12.890.040.31%135037013.1012.50
SDTI81.70-0.47-0.57%9126081.9780.01
EGBK105.3300%574105.33105.05

Todays Investors Distribution

Egyptians Vs Arabs Vs Foreigners

Arabs Egyptians Foreigners

Retail Vs Institutions

Market Status

TradesVolumeValue
213,4102,159,239,3406,751,869,315

Start Trading

OPEN AN ACCOUNT
Keep in touch

View all Contacts